List all members by country#

ITALY
Semenza, Carlo
(Membership Number: 5209)
Research Area: NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
University of Padova,ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Senici, Emanuele
(Membership Number: 3513)
Research Area: MUSIC HISTORY
Università di Roma La Sapienza,ITALY
Date of election 2013
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Sessoli, Roberta
(Membership Number: 4768)
Research Area: MAGNETISM AND QUANTUM NANOSCIENCE
Università degli Studi di Firenze
Date of election 2018
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Setti, Giancarlo
(Membership Number: 314)
Research Area: ASTRONOMY
Università di Bologna,ITALY
Date of election 1989
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Settis, Salvatore
(Membership Number: 658)
Research Area: CLASSICS
Scuola Normale Superiore,ITALY
Date of election 1989
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Shi, Yufang
(Membership Number: 5358)
Research Area: STEM CELLS, IMMUNOLOGY
University of Rome Tor Vergata,ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Sornicola, Rosanna
(Membership Number: 4616)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
University of Naples Federico II,ITALY
Date of election 2017
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Steardo, Luca
(Membership Number: 4079)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
SAPIENZA University of Rome,ITALY
Date of election 2015
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Stella, Francesco
(Membership Number: 3367)
Research Area: LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
University of Siena,ITALY
Date of election 2012
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Storti, Fabrizio
(Membership Number: 3287)
Research Area: EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
University of Parma,ITALY
Date of election 2012
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Stramaglia, Antonio
(Membership Number: 5420)
Research Area: CLASSICAL STUDIES
Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”,ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Strata, Piergiorgio
(Membership Number: 1115)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
University of Turin,ITALY
Date of election 1991
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Succi, Sauro
(Membership Number: 4053)
Research Area: STATISTICAL PHYSICS
Institute for Computing Applications, "Mauro Picone",ITALY
Date of election 2015
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Tabellini, Guido
(Membership Number: 3332)
Research Area: ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Bocconi University,ITALY
Date of election 2012
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Tarantello, Gabriella
(Membership Number: 5477)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
UNIVERSITA' DI ROMA "TOR VERGATA",ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Tartaglia, Gian Gaetano
(Membership Number: 5378)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
University of Rome Sapienza,ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Thornton, Anna Maria
(Membership Number: 5534)
Research Area: MORPHOLOGY
Università degli Studi dell'Aquila,ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Tocchini-Valentini, Glauco
(Membership Number: 2061)
Research Area: CELL & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
EMMA - IBCN CNR,ITALY
Date of election 2000
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Tommasi, Chiara Ombretta
(Membership Number: 5034)
Research Area: HISTORY OF RELIGIONS AND EARLY CHRISTIANITY
Università di Pisa
Date of election 2019
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Toniolo, Gianni
(Membership Number: 679)
Research Area: ECONOMIC HISTORY
LUISS SCHOOL OF EUROPEAN POLITICAL ECONOMY
Date of election 1989
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Torelli, Mario
(Membership Number: 2053)
Research Area: CLASSICAL ARCHAEOLOGY
ITALY
Date of election 2000
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Tortarolo, Edoardo
(Membership Number: 5708)
Research Area: EARLY MODERN HISTORY
University of Eastern Piedmont,ITALY
Date of election 2021
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Tottoli, Roberto
(Membership Number: 5035)
Research Area: ISLAMIC STUDIES
Università di Napoli L'Orientale
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Treves, Alessandro
(Membership Number: 5887)
Research Area: THEORETICAL NEUROSCIENCE
SISSA - Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati,ITALY
Date of election 2021
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Trifirò, Ferruccio
(Membership Number: 5008)
Research Area: HETEROGENEOUS CATALYSIS
Università di Bologna
Date of election 2019
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Umiltà, Carlo
(Membership Number: 1117)
Research Area: PSYCHOLOGY
Università di Padova,ITALY
Date of election 1991
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Uspensky, Boris
(Membership Number: 856)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
ITALY
Date of election 1990
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Valtorta, Flavia
(Membership Number: 5148)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
San Raffaele Scientific Institute and Vita-Salute University School of Medicine
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Virlouvet, Catherine
(Membership Number: 3567)
Research Area: ANCIENT STORY
Ecole française de Rome,ITALY
Date of election 2013
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Vivarelli, Marco
(Membership Number: 4897)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
Catholic University of Milano
Date of election 2019
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Woods, John
(Membership Number: 42)
Research Area: MARINE SCIENCE
ITALY
Date of election 1988
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Zambonelli, Franco
(Membership Number: 3147)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia,ITALY
Date of election 2012
Member of section INFORMATICS
Zanker, Paul
(Membership Number: 1265)
Research Area: CLASSICS
ITALY
Date of election 1992
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Zannier, Umberto
(Membership Number: 3172)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa,ITALY
Date of election 2012
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Zecchina, Adriano
(Membership Number: 3590)
Research Area: SURFACE SCIENCE,CATALYSIS
University of Turin,,ITALY
Date of election 2013
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Zollo, Aldo
(Membership Number: 5285)
Research Area: EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
University of Naples, Federico II,ITALY
Date of election 2020
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Zwirner, Fabio
(Membership Number: 4098)
Research Area: THEORETICAL PHYSICS
University of Padua,ITALY
Date of election 2015
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
JAPAN
Anpo, Masakazu
(Membership Number: 2544)
Research Area: PHOTOCHEMISTRY ON SOLID SURFACES
Osaka Prefecture University,JAPAN
Date of election 2008
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Fujishima, Akira
(Membership Number: 2630)
Research Area: PHOTOCATALYSIS
Kanagawa Academy of Science & Technology,JAPAN
Date of election 2009
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Gojobori, Takashi
(Membership Number: 3208)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
National Institute of Genetics,JAPAN
Date of election 2012
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Guo, Nanyan
(Membership Number: 5112)
Research Area: JAPANESE LITERATURE, CHRISTIANITY IN ASIA,
University of Tokyo
Date of election 2019
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Haruta, Masatake
(Membership Number: 2659)
Research Area: CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Tokyo Metropolitan University,JAPAN
Date of election 2009
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Hunt, Tim
(Membership Number: 1868)
Research Area: CELL CYCLE CONTROL
OIST,JAPAN
Date of election 1998
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Iwama, Kazuo
(Membership Number: 3146)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
Kyoto University,JAPAN
Date of election 2012
Member of section INFORMATICS
Kristeva, Tzvetana
(Membership Number: 5043)
Research Area: JAPANESE LITERATURE
International Christian University (ICU)
Date of election 2019
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Nagamiya, Shoji
(Membership Number: 3830)
Research Area: NUCLEAR PHYSICS
KEK,JAPAN
Date of election 2014
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Otsuka, Takaharu
(Membership Number: 4046)
Research Area: PHYSICS
The University of Tokyo,JAPAN
Date of election 2015
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Screech, Timon
(Membership Number: 3720)
Research Area: HISTORY OF JAPANESE ART
International Research Center for Japanese Studies,JAPAN
Date of election 2014
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Tanihata, Isao
(Membership Number: 4268)
Research Area: NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Osaka University,JAPAN
Date of election 2016
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Terasaki, Osamu
(Membership Number: 5339)
Research Area: ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
ShanghaiTech University
Date of election 2020
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Yamashita, Hiromi
(Membership Number: 5116)
Research Area: CATALYSIS
Osaka University
Date of election 2019
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
KENYA
Leakey, Richard E.
(Membership Number: 2713)
Research Area: ANTHROPOLOGY
KENYA
Date of election 2009
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA
Basset, Jean-Marie
(Membership Number: 3134)
Research Area: CHEMISTRY
King Abdullah University of Science & Technology,KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
LATVIA
Auzinsh, Marcis
(Membership Number: 2926)
Research Area: PHYSICS
University of Latvia,LATVIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Cebers, Andrejs
(Membership Number: 2301)
Research Area: THEORETICAL PHYSICS
Institute of Physics,LATVIA
Date of election 2005
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Grens, Elmars
(Membership Number: 1415)
Research Area: GENETICS & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Latvian Biomedical Research & Study Centre,LATVIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Linē, Aija
(Membership Number: 3329)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre,LATVIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Tamuzs, Vitauts
(Membership Number: 1702)
Research Area: MATERIALS SCIENCE
Institute of Polymer Mechanics,LATVIA
Date of election 1995
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
LITHUANIA
Balčytienė, Auksė
(Membership Number: 5717)
Research Area: MEDIA TRANSFORMATIONS
Vytautas Magnus University
Date of election 2021
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Holvoet, Axel
(Membership Number: 5445)
Research Area: LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Vilnius University,LITHUANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Janulaitis, Arvydas
(Membership Number: 1418)
Research Area: GENETICS & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Institute of Biotechnology,LITHUANIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Petrauskaitė, Danutė
(Membership Number: 5742)
Research Area: MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre,LITHUANIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Petronis, Arturas
(Membership Number: 5431)
Research Area: EPIGENETICS
Vilnius University Life Sciences Center,LITHUANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Siksnys, Virginijus
(Membership Number: 4979)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY
Vilnius University/Institute of Biotechnology
Date of election 2019
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Stundžia, Bonifacas
(Membership Number: 3511)
Research Area: BALTIC LINGUISTICS
Vilnius University,LITHUANIA
Date of election 2013
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
LUXEMBOURG
Fickers, Andreas
(Membership Number: 5545)
Research Area: TRANSNATIONAL MEDIA HISTORY, DIGITAL HISTORY, EUROPEAN HISTORY OF COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES
Luxembourg University,LUXEMBOURG
Date of election 2020
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Hess, Burkhard
(Membership Number: 4101)
Research Area: LAW
Max-Planck-Institute Luxembourg for International, European and Regulatory Procedural Law,LUXEMBOURG
Date of election 2015
Member of section LAW
Lenaerts, Koenraad
(Membership Number: 645)
Research Area: LAW
Court of Justice of the European Union | Chief of Staff,LUXEMBOURG
Date of election 1989
Member of section LAW
Skouris, Vassilios
(Membership Number: 3929)
Research Area: LAW
Court of Justice of the European Union,LUXEMBOURG
Date of election 2014
Member of section LAW
MEXICO
Delgado-Granados, Hugo
(Membership Number: 5305)
Research Area: VOLCANOLOGY, GLACIOLOGY
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México,MEXICO
Date of election 2020
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Urrutia-Fucugauchi, Jaime
(Membership Number: 4988)
Research Area: GEOPHYSICS
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Date of election 2019
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
MOLDOVA
Tiginyanu, Ion
(Membership Number: 5565)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Academy of Sciences of Moldova,MOLDOVA
Date of election 2021
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
MONACO
Allemand, Denis
(Membership Number: 3654)
Research Area: COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY, BIODIVERSITY
Centre Scientifique de Monaco,MONACO
Date of election 2013
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Boisson, Michel
(Membership Number: 827)
Research Area: MARINE SCIENCE
Centre Scientifique de Monaco,MONACO
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
MONTENEGRO
Stankovic, Ljubisa
(Membership Number: 3383)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
University of Montenegro,MONTENEGRO
Date of election 2012
Member of section INFORMATICS
NEW ZEALAND
Calude, Cristian S.
(Membership Number: 2519)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
University of Auckland
Date of election 2008
Member of section INFORMATICS
Poot, Jacques
(Membership Number: 3352)
Research Area: ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
University of Waikato,NEW ZEALAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Shogimen, Takashi
(Membership Number: 5366)
Research Area: POLITICAL THOUGHT
University of Otago,NEW ZEALAND
Date of election 2020
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
NORTH MACEDONIA
Plaseska-Karanfilska, Dijana
(Membership Number: 5860)
Research Area: MOLECULAR MEDICINE
Macedonian Academy of Sciences and Arts,NORTH MACEDONIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Popovski, Zoran T.
(Membership Number: 5379)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY, GMO
University Ss Cyril and Methodius,NORTH MACEDONIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
NORWAY
Aarseth, Espen
(Membership Number: 5174)
Research Area: GAME STUDIES
IT University of Copenhagen
Date of election 2019
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Aksnes, Dag Lorents
(Membership Number: 4752)
Research Area: ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
University of Bergen
Date of election 2018
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Amundsen, Eirik Schrøder
(Membership Number: 4424)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
University of Bergen (main affiliation) / University of Copenhagen,NORWAY
Date of election 2017
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Andersen, Øivind
(Membership Number: 3728)
Research Area: CLASSICAL PHILOLOGY
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2014
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Bagge, Sverre Håkon
(Membership Number: 3249)
Research Area: HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Bender, Andrea
(Membership Number: 5822)
Research Area: COGNITIVE SCIENCE
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2021
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Bezem, Marc
(Membership Number: 4746)
Research Area: LOGIC
University of Bergen
Date of election 2018
Member of section INFORMATICS
Birkelund, Gunn Elisabeth
(Membership Number: 5831)
Research Area: GOVERNANCE, INSTITUTIONS AND POLICIES: EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELFARE
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2021
Member of section GOVERNANCE, INSTITUTIONS AND POLICIES: EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELFARE
Bjørstad, Petter E.
(Membership Number: 2298)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS & COMPUTER SCIENCE
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2005
Member of section INFORMATICS
Blix, Arnoldus
(Membership Number: 2173)
Research Area: PHYSIOLOGY & POLAR BIOLOGY
University of Tromsø,NORWAY
Date of election 2002
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Bravina, Larissa V.
(Membership Number: 3841)
Research Area: HIGH ENERGY PARTICLE AND HEAVY ION COLLISIONS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2014
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Brundtland, Gro H.
(Membership Number: 2678)
Research Area: PUBLIC HEALTH
NORWAY
Date of election 2009
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Conrad, Clinton
(Membership Number: 5895)
Research Area: GEODYNAMICS
UNIVERSITY OF OSLO,NORWAY
Date of election 2021
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Csernai, Lászlo Pál
(Membership Number: 1924)
Research Area: NUCLEAR PHYSICS
NORWAY
Date of election 1999
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Dyvik, Helge Julius Jakhelln
(Membership Number: 4112)
Research Area: GENERAL LINGUISTICS
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2015
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Eckhoff, Rolf K.
(Membership Number: 2964)
Research Area: PROCESS SAFETY TECHNOLOGY
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Eldholm, Olav
(Membership Number: 904)
Research Area: EARTH SCIENCE
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Fellows, Michael
(Membership Number: 4668)
Research Area: ALGORITHMS, COMPLEXITY, MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES POPULARIZATION
University of Bergen
Date of election 2018
Member of section INFORMATICS
Fløttum, Kjersti
(Membership Number: 4651)
Research Area: FRENCH LINGUISTICS
University of Bergen
Date of election 2018
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Fomin, Fedor
(Membership Number: 4989)
Research Area: ALGORITHMS
University of Bergen
Date of election 2019
Member of section INFORMATICS
Føllesdal, Dagfinn
(Membership Number: 273)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHY
NORWAY
Date of election 1989
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Gabrielsen, Roy
(Membership Number: 2009)
Research Area: STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2000
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Gaina, Carmen
(Membership Number: 5003)
Research Area: OCEANIC BASINS EVOLUTION
University of Oslo
Date of election 2019
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Gjelsvik, Olav
(Membership Number: 3340)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHY
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Gripsrud, Jostein
(Membership Number: 4466)
Research Area: MEDIA STUDIES
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2017
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Grønmo, Sigmund
(Membership Number: 2984)
Research Area: SOCIOLOGY
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Haug, Dag Trygve Truslew
(Membership Number: 5450)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2020
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Heino, Mikko
(Membership Number: 3884)
Research Area: APPLIED EVOLUTION
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2014
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Henshilwood, Christopher Stuart C.S.
(Membership Number: 3598)
Research Area: BEHAVIOURAL ORIGINS OF HOMO SAPIENS IN AFRICA
University of Bergen, Norway
Date of election 2013
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Herresthal, Harald
(Membership Number: 2504)
Research Area: MUSICOLOGY
NORWAY
Date of election 2008
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Hoffmann, Alex C
(Membership Number: 2607)
Research Area: PHYSICS
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2009
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Holden, Helge
(Membership Number: 4678)
Research Area: PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
Norwegian University of Science and Technology,NORWAY
Date of election 2018
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Hope, Einar
(Membership Number: 3016)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
Norwegian School of Economics,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Hvattum, Mari
(Membership Number: 5036)
Research Area: ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY
The Oslo School of Architecture and Design
Date of election 2019
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Jahr, Ernst Håkon
(Membership Number: 2498)
Research Area: LINGUISTIC
University of Agder,NORWAY
Date of election 2008
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Jansen, Eystein
(Membership Number: 3349)
Research Area: EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Jones, Michael
(Membership Number: 4118)
Research Area: GEOGRAPHY
Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim,NORWAY
Date of election 2015
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Kjelstrup, Signe
(Membership Number: 3327)
Research Area: CHEMICAL SCIENCES
NTNU,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Kraggerud, Egil
(Membership Number: 700)
Research Area: CLASSICAL PHILOLOGY
NORWAY
Date of election 1989
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Kuhnle, Stein
(Membership Number: 3266)
Research Area: SOCIAL SCIENCES
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section GOVERNANCE, INSTITUTIONS AND POLICIES: EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELFARE
Laerum, Ole Didrik
(Membership Number: 2116)
Research Area: PATHOLOGY
NORWAY
Date of election 2001
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Linnebo, Øystein
(Membership Number: 3888)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHY
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2014
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Lohndal, Terje
(Membership Number: 5709)
Research Area: COMPARATIVE GRAMMAR
NTNU Norwegian University of Science and Technology,NORWAY
Date of election 2021
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Mangerud, Jan
(Membership Number: 990)
Research Area: EARTH SCIENCE
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Misund, Ole Arve
(Membership Number: 2979)
Research Area: MARINE SCIENCE
Norwegian Polar Institute,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Moene, Karl Ove
(Membership Number: 3431)
Research Area: ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Moser, Edvard
(Membership Number: 2998)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
Kavli Institute for systems Neuroscience,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Moser, May-Britt
(Membership Number: 2999)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
Kavli Institute for Systems Neuroscience,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Nesset, Tore
(Membership Number: 5435)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
UiT The Arctic University of Norway,NORWAY
Date of election 2020
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Neumann, Else-Ragnhild
(Membership Number: 1365)
Research Area: EARTH & MARINE SCIENCES
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 1993
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Neumann, Iver
(Membership Number: 3766)
Research Area: INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
London School of Economics and Political Science,NORWAY
Date of election 2014
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Nyborg, Karine
(Membership Number: 4084)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2015
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Olsen, Dag R.
(Membership Number: 3101)
Research Area: BIOMEDICAL PHYSICS
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Osnes, Eivind
(Membership Number: 2304)
Research Area: PHYSICS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2005
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Piene, Ragni
(Membership Number: 3190)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Ramchand, Gillian
(Membership Number: 4686)
Research Area: SYNTAX-SEMANTICS INTERFACE
UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Date of election 2018
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Reiten, Idun
(Membership Number: 3430)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
NTNU,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Roehrich, Dieter
(Membership Number: 3120)
Research Area: EXPERIMENTAL PHYSICS
NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Rognstad, Ole-Andreas
(Membership Number: 4383)
Research Area: LAW
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2016
Member of section LAW
Roll-Hansen, Nils
(Membership Number: 3222)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Salvanes, Anne G. V.
(Membership Number: 3105)
Research Area: BEHAVIOURAL ECOLOGY
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2011
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Sandvig, Kirsten
(Membership Number: 2174)
Research Area: PROTEIN TOXINS
Institute for Cancer Research/Dept. of Biochemistry,NORWAY
Date of election 2002
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Saurabh, Saket
(Membership Number: 5490)
Research Area: ALGORITHMS
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2020
Member of section INFORMATICS
Skivenes, Marit
(Membership Number: 5839)
Research Area: POLITICAL SCIENCE
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2021
Member of section GOVERNANCE, INSTITUTIONS AND POLICIES: EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELFARE
Smith, Eivind
(Membership Number: 1664)
Research Area: LAW
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 1995
Member of section LAW
Stenseth, Nils C.
(Membership Number: 2334)
Research Area: POPULATION BIOLOGY
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2005
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Storesletten, Kjetil
(Membership Number: 3553)
Research Area: MACROECONOMICS
University of oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2013
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Sundby, Svein
(Membership Number: 4020)
Research Area: MARINE ECOLOGY
Institute of Marine Research,NORWAY
Date of election 2015
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Sverdrup, Tone
(Membership Number: 3194)
Research Area: LAW
Oslo University,NORWAY
Date of election 2012
Member of section LAW
Sydnes, Leiv K.
(Membership Number: 2309)
Research Area: CHEMISTRY
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2005
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Syvertsen, Trine
(Membership Number: 5539)
Research Area: MEDIA STUDIES
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2020
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Thoresen, Marianne
(Membership Number: 2887)
Research Area: NEONATAL NEUROSCIENCE
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2010
Member of section CLINICAL & VETERINARY SCIENCE
Torsvik, Trond H.
(Membership Number: 2317)
Research Area: PLATE TECTONICS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2005
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Tropé, Claes Goran
(Membership Number: 1286)
Research Area: CLINICAL SCIENCE & MICROBIOLOGY
The Norwegian Radium Hospital,NORWAY
Date of election 1992
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Vaagen, Jan S.
(Membership Number: 2305)
Research Area: NUCLEAR PHYSICS
University of Bergen,NORWAY
Date of election 2005
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Vøllestad, Leif Asbjørn
(Membership Number: 4042)
Research Area: ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2015
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Walløe, Lars
(Membership Number: 1976)
Research Area: PHYSIOLOGY
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 1999
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Ytreberg, Espen
(Membership Number: 4849)
Research Area: MEDIA STUDIES
University of Oslo
Date of election 2018
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Zhang, Yan
(Membership Number: 5238)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2020
Member of section INFORMATICS
Østerud, Øyvind
(Membership Number: 3815)
Research Area: SOCIAL SCIENCES
University of Oslo,NORWAY
Date of election 2014
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
POLAND
Albrecht, Jan
(Membership Number: 3497)
Research Area: NEUROBIOLOGY
Mossakowski Medical Research Centre, Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2013
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Axer, Jerzy
(Membership Number: 1403)
Research Area: CLASSICS
POLAND
Date of election 1993
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Bialas, Andrzej
(Membership Number: 2714)
Research Area: HIGH ENERGY THEORY
POLAND
Date of election 2009
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Bialynicki-Birula, Andrzej
(Membership Number: 1073)
Research Area: ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY
University of Warszawa,POLAND
Date of election 1991
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Blaim, Artur
(Membership Number: 4801)
Research Area: LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
University of Gdansk
Date of election 2018
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Blaschke, David Bernhard
(Membership Number: 3262)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
University of Wroclaw,POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Blikle, Andrzej
(Membership Number: 1474)
Research Area: COMPUTING
POLAND
Date of election 1993
Member of section INFORMATICS
Bujnicki, Janusz
(Membership Number: 4760)
Research Area: STRUCTURAL BIOINFORMATICS
International Institiute of Molecular and Cell Biology in Warsaw
Date of election 2018
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Chacińska, Agnieszka
(Membership Number: 4818)
Research Area: ORGANELLES, PROTEINS
IMol- The International Institute of Molecular Mechanisms and Machines,POLAND
Date of election 2018
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Chojnacka, Katarzyna
(Membership Number: 5434)
Research Area: CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology,POLAND
Date of election 2020
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Czuczwar, Stanislaw
(Membership Number: 5133)
Research Area: EXPERIMENTAL EPILEPTOLOGY
Medical University of Lublin
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Dabrowski, Marek
(Membership Number: 5228)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
CASE - Center for Social and Economic Research
Date of election 2020
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Dietl, Tomasz
(Membership Number: 3066)
Research Area: PHYSICS
PAL Institute of Physics,POLAND
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Domanski, Ryszard
(Membership Number: 1245)
Research Area: GEOGRAPHY
Poznan University of Economics,POLAND
Date of election 1992
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Duszynski, Jerzy
(Membership Number: 3248)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Dziubalska-Kolaczyk, Katarzyna
(Membership Number: 2638)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan,POLAND
Date of election 2009
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Gancarczyk, Paweł
(Membership Number: 5423)
Research Area: MUSICOLOGY
Institute of Art of the Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2020
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Gelenbe, Erol
(Membership Number: 2299)
Research Area: COMPUTER SCIENCE
Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Date of election 2005
Member of section INFORMATICS
Glinski, Jan
(Membership Number: 2010)
Research Area: AGROPHYSICS
Institute of Agrophysics,POLAND
Date of election 2000
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Grela, Karol
(Membership Number: 5764)
Research Area: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
University of Warsaw,POLAND
Date of election 2021
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Gryglewski, Ryszard
(Membership Number: 563)
Research Area: PHARMACOLOGY
Jagiellonian University,POLAND
Date of election 1989
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Grzegory, Izabella
(Membership Number: 5137)
Research Area: CRYSTAL GROWTH, SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS
Polish Academy of Sciences
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Guterch, Alexander
(Membership Number: 1249)
Research Area: EARTH SCIENCE
Institute of Geophysics,POLAND
Date of election 1992
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Hommel, Detlef
(Membership Number: 3894)
Research Area: SEMICONDUCTORS, EPITAXY
Wroclaw University,POLAND
Date of election 2014
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Horodecki, Ryszard
(Membership Number: 5514)
Research Area: QUANTUM PHYSICS
Gdansk University,POLAND
Date of election 2020
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Huigen, Siegfried
(Membership Number: 3606)
Research Area: COLONIAL HISTORY
University of Wroclaw, Poland,POLAND
Date of election 2013
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Jajszczyk, Andrzej
(Membership Number: 4495)
Research Area: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AGH University of Science and Technology,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Janowski, Maciej
(Membership Number: 3647)
Research Area: HISTORY
Instytut Historii Polskiej Akademii Nauk (Institute of History, Polish Academy of Sciences),POLAND
Date of election 2013
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Jassem, Jacek
(Membership Number: 4392)
Research Area: TRANSLATIONAL ONCOLOGY
Medical University of Gdańsk,POLAND
Date of election 2016
Member of section CLINICAL & VETERINARY SCIENCE
Jeziorski, Bogumil
(Membership Number: 4505)
Research Area: QUANTUM CHEMISTRY
University of Warsaw,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Jurewicz, Joanna
(Membership Number: 2134)
Research Area: ORIENTAL STUDIES
Warsaw University,POLAND
Date of election 2002
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Kacprzyk, Janusz
(Membership Number: 3779)
Research Area: COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2014
Member of section INFORMATICS
Kaczmarek, Leszek
(Membership Number: 2080)
Research Area: NEUROBIOLOGY
Nencki Institute,POLAND
Date of election 2001
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Kapitaniak, Tomasz
(Membership Number: 5663)
Research Area: NONLINEAR DYNAMICS
Lodz University of Technology,POLAND
Date of election 2021
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Karoński, Michał
(Membership Number: 4391)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
Adam Mickiewicz University,POLAND
Date of election 2016
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Kleiber, Michal
(Membership Number: 2665)
Research Area: COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCE
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2009
Member of section INFORMATICS
Koch, Jerzy
(Membership Number: 3319)
Research Area: LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Kolodziejczyk, Dariusz
(Membership Number: 4457)
Research Area: HISTORY
University of Warsaw,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Konarska, Maria Magdalena
(Membership Number: 4569)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
University of Warsaw,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Kornat, Marek
(Membership Number: 3908)
Research Area: DIPLOMATIC HISTORY
Instiute of History, Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2014
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Kossut, Jacek
(Membership Number: 3051)
Research Area: PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTORS
Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Kossut, Malgorzata
(Membership Number: 5578)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology
Date of election 2021
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Kozlowski, Janusz Krzysztof
(Membership Number: 3236)
Research Area: HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Jagiellonian University,POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Kozyra, Agnieszka
(Membership Number: 5122)
Research Area: CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
University of Warsaw
Date of election 2019
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Kołodko, Grzegorz W.
(Membership Number: 4894)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
Kozminski University
Date of election 2019
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Kundzewicz, Zbigniew
(Membership Number: 4503)
Research Area: HYDROLOGY, WATER RESOURCES, CLIMATE IMPACT
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Kurzydlowski, Krzysztof
(Membership Number: 4161)
Research Area: NANOMATERIALS
Warsaw University of Technology,POLAND
Date of election 2015
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Kuś, Marek
(Membership Number: 4267)
Research Area: THEORETICAL PHYSICS
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2016
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Kwiek, Marek
(Membership Number: 5807)
Research Area: QUANTITATIVE SCIENCE STUDIES
University of Poznan (UAM),POLAND
Date of election 2021
Member of section GOVERNANCE, INSTITUTIONS AND POLICIES: EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELFARE
Langer, Jerzy M.
(Membership Number: 2536)
Research Area: PHYSICS
Institute of Physics,POLAND
Date of election 2008
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Legocki, Andrzej
(Membership Number: 1534)
Research Area: GENETICS & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry,POLAND
Date of election 1994
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Lew, Robert
(Membership Number: 4641)
Research Area: LEXICOGRAPHY
Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań,POLAND
Date of election 2018
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Lipkowski, Janusz S.
(Membership Number: 3099)
Research Area: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
POLAND
Date of election 2011
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Loboda, Jan
(Membership Number: 2145)
Research Area: GEOGRAPHY
University of Wroclaw,POLAND
Date of election 2002
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Lomnicki, Adam
(Membership Number: 1873)
Research Area: ECOLOGY
Jagiellonian University,POLAND
Date of election 1998
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Luty, Tadeusz
(Membership Number: 3078)
Research Area: CHEMISTRY
POLAND
Date of election 2011
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Madryas, Cezary
(Membership Number: 4878)
Research Area: CIVIL ENGINEERING
Wrocław University of Science and Technology
Date of election 2018
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Maj, Adam
(Membership Number: 4510)
Research Area: NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Polish Academy of Sciences (IFJ-PAN),POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Makosza, Mieczyslaw
(Membership Number: 1822)
Research Area: CHEMISTRY
Institute of Organic Chemistry,POLAND
Date of election 1998
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Mazurkiewicz, Antoni
(Membership Number: 1056)
Research Area: COMPUTING
Institute of Computer Science of PAS,POLAND
Date of election 1991
Member of section INFORMATICS
Miączyńska, Marta
(Membership Number: 4918)
Research Area: CELL BIOLOGY
International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology in Warsaw
Date of election 2019
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Morawski, Witold
(Membership Number: 2146)
Research Area: SOCIOLOGY
POLAND
Date of election 2002
Member of section SOCIAL CHANGE AND SOCIAL THOUGHT
Murawski, Roman
(Membership Number: 4656)
Research Area: MATHEMATICAL LOGIC, PHILOSOPHY OF MATHEMATICS
Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Date of election 2018
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Narkiewicz, Krzysztof
(Membership Number: 4379)
Research Area: CARDIOVASCULAR MEDICINE
Medical University of Gdansk,POLAND
Date of election 2016
Member of section CLINICAL & VETERINARY SCIENCE
Nawotka, Krzysztof
(Membership Number: 3951)
Research Area: ANCIENT HISTORY
University of Wroclaw,POLAND
Date of election 2015
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Németh, Michał
(Membership Number: 5348)
Research Area: HISTORICAL LINGUISTICS
Jagiellonian University in Kraków,POLAND
Date of election 2020
Member of section CLASSICS & ORIENTAL STUDIES
Nowotny, Marcin
(Membership Number: 5019)
Research Area: STRUCTURAL BIOLOGY
International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology in Warsaw
Date of election 2019
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Ogorzalek, Maciej Jerzy
(Membership Number: 3254)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Jagiellonian University,POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Olko, Paweł
(Membership Number: 4851)
Research Area: MEDICAL PHYSICS
Polish Acadamy of Sciences
Date of election 2018
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Otlewski, Jacek
(Membership Number: 2946)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
University of Wroclaw,POLAND
Date of election 2011
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Pachucki, Krzysztof
(Membership Number: 5259)
Research Area: THEORETICAL PHYSICS
University of Warsaw,POLAND
Date of election 2020
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Perz, Miroslaw
(Membership Number: 1529)
Research Area: MUSICOLOGY
POLAND
Date of election 1994
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Przewlocki, Ryszard
(Membership Number: 4311)
Research Area: PAIN AND ADDICTION
Institute of Pharmacology Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2016
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Ratajczak, Henryk
(Membership Number: 1933)
Research Area: CHEMISTRY
POLAND
Date of election 1999
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Redlich, Krzysztof
(Membership Number: 3365)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
University of Wroclaw,POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Reykowski, Janusz
(Membership Number: 1003)
Research Area: PSYCHOLOGY
POLAND
Date of election 1991
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Rondio, Ewa
(Membership Number: 5135)
Research Area: EXPERIMENTAL PHYSICS
National Centre for Nuclear Research
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Rytter, Wojciech
(Membership Number: 3108)
Research Area: COMPUTER SCIENCE
University of Warsaw,POLAND
Date of election 2011
Member of section INFORMATICS
Seweryñski, Michal
(Membership Number: 1680)
Research Area: LAW
POLAND
Date of election 1995
Member of section LAW
Slomczynski, Kazimierz
(Membership Number: 4717)
Research Area: SOCIOLOGY
Polish Academy of Sciences
Date of election 2018
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Smak, Józef
(Membership Number: 800)
Research Area: ASTRONOMY
Copernicus Astronomical Centre,POLAND
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Soltysinski, Stanislaw
(Membership Number: 2823)
Research Area: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW
Soltysinski Kawecki & Szlezak,POLAND
Date of election 2010
Member of section LAW
Spałek, Józef
(Membership Number: 5015)
Research Area: THEORETICAL PHYSICS
Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Starkel, Leszek
(Membership Number: 1230)
Research Area: GEOGRAPHY
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 1992
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Stemplowski, Ryszard
(Membership Number: 3554)
Research Area: HISTORY, CONSTITUTIONAL LAW, POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY
Akademia Ignatianum,POLAND
Date of election 2013
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Stochel, Grażyna
(Membership Number: 5068)
Research Area: CHECMICAL SCIENCES
Jagiellonian University
Date of election 2019
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Szlachta, Bogdan
(Membership Number: 3819)
Research Area: HISTORY OF POLITICAL THOUGHT
JAGIELLONIAN UNIVERSITY IN KRAKOW,POLAND
Date of election 2014
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Sztompka, Piotr
(Membership Number: 884)
Research Area: SOCIOLOGY
Jagiellonian University,POLAND
Date of election 1990
Member of section SOCIAL CHANGE AND SOCIAL THOUGHT
Słowiński, Roman
(Membership Number: 3493)
Research Area: INFORMATICS, OPERATIONS RESEARCH
Poznań University of Technology, Poznań, Poland,POLAND
Date of election 2013
Member of section INFORMATICS
Tarlecki, Andrzej
(Membership Number: 2399)
Research Area: COMPUTER SCIENCE
Warsaw University,POLAND
Date of election 2006
Member of section INFORMATICS
Tendera, Michal
(Membership Number: 4543)
Research Area: CARDIOLOGY
Medical University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section CLINICAL & VETERINARY SCIENCE
Tiuryn, Jerzy
(Membership Number: 1735)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
Warsaw University,POLAND
Date of election 1996
Member of section INFORMATICS
Vicsek, Tamas
(Membership Number: 1668)
Research Area: PHYSICS
POLAND
Date of election 1995
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Witko, Malgorzata
(Membership Number: 3359)
Research Area: CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Polish Academy of Sciences,POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Witkoś, Jacek
(Membership Number: 4609)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań (AMU),POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Witkowska-Zaremba, Elzbieta Maria
(Membership Number: 3390)
Research Area: MUSICOLOGY & HISTORY OF ART & ARCHITECTURE
Polish Academy of Sciences (Polska Akademia Nauk),POLAND
Date of election 2012
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Wójs, Arkadiusz
(Membership Number: 4477)
Research Area: PHYSICS
Wrocław University of Science and Technology,POLAND
Date of election 2017
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Woleński, Jan
(Membership Number: 3634)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHY
POLAND
Date of election 2013
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Życzkowski, Karol
(Membership Number: 3794)
Research Area: THEORETICAL PHYSICS
Jagiellonian University,POLAND
Date of election 2014
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Zylicz, Maciej
(Membership Number: 2106)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
International Institute of Molecular,POLAND
Date of election 2001
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
PORTUGAL
Alvares, Claudia
(Membership Number: 5472)
Research Area: MEDIA AND GENDER STUDIES
University Institute of Lisbon (ISCTE-IUL),PORTUGAL
Date of election 2020
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Alvelos, Heitor
(Membership Number: 4025)
Research Area: NEW MEDIA
Universidade do Porto,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2015
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Barroca, Mario Jorge
(Membership Number: 5081)
Research Area: MEDIEVAL ARCHAEOLOGY - MEDIEVAL EPIGRAPHY
University of Porto
Date of election 2019
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Buescu, Helena
(Membership Number: 2233)
Research Area: LITERARY STUDIES
University of Lisbon,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2004
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Cardoso, Gustavo
(Membership Number: 4830)
Research Area: MEDIA AND INTERNET STUDIES
ISCTE-IUL
Date of election 2018
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Carvalho, Maria Da Graça
(Membership Number: 4607)
Research Area: HEAT TRANSFER AND COMBUSTION
University of Lisbon & European Commission,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2017
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
de Carvalho, Arsélio Pato
(Membership Number: 900)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
University of Coimbra,PORTUGAL
Date of election 1990
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Ferrão, João Manuel Machado
(Membership Number: 3392)
Research Area: SOCIAL SCIENCES
Instituto de Ciências Sociais, University of Lisbon,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2011
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Ferreira, Manuel P.
(Membership Number: 2738)
Research Area: MUSICOLOGY
Travessa Do Moinho De Vento,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2010
Member of section MUSICOLOGY & ART HISTORY
Ferreira Mendes, José Fernando
(Membership Number: 3250)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
University of Aveiro,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Fiolhais, Carlos
(Membership Number: 4413)
Research Area: PHYSICS
University of Coimbra,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Firmino, Ana
(Membership Number: 5107)
Research Area: SOCIAL SCIENCES, SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Date of election 2019
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Fortunato, Elvira
(Membership Number: 4733)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Date of election 2018
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Gaspar, Jorge
(Membership Number: 1414)
Research Area: GEOGRAPHY
Centro de Estudos Geográficos,PORTUGAL
Date of election 1993
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Lago, Maria
(Membership Number: 1253)
Research Area: ASTRONOMY & SPACE RESEARCH
Centro de Astrofisica,PORTUGAL
Date of election 1992
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Marçal Grilo, Eduardo
(Membership Number: 2572)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2008
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Miranda, Jorge
(Membership Number: 1103)
Research Area: HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE
PORTUGAL
Date of election 1991
Member of section LAW
Pereira, Joao S.
(Membership Number: 2255)
Research Area: ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
PORTUGAL
Date of election 2004
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Polónia, Amélia
(Membership Number: 4018)
Research Area: EARLY MODERN HISTORY
University of Porto,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2015
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Quintanilha, Alexandre
(Membership Number: 1591)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY
Instituto de Biologia Molecular e Celular,PORTUGAL
Date of election 1994
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Reis, Carlos
(Membership Number: 3796)
Research Area: PORTUGUESE LITERATURE, NARRATIVE STUDIES
University of Coimbra,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2014
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Ribeiro, Antonio
(Membership Number: 1109)
Research Area: STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY
Faculdade de Ciências,PORTUGAL
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Salcedo, Jose A. R.
(Membership Number: 2539)
Research Area: LASER PHYSICS & ENGINEERING
Multiwave Photonics, SA,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2008
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Seixo, Maria-Alzira
(Membership Number: 918)
Research Area: LITERATURE
PORTUGAL
Date of election 1990
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Sentieiro, Joao
(Membership Number: 2592)
Research Area: COMPUTING
Institute for Systems and Robotics - IST,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2009
Member of section INFORMATICS
Teixeira, Pedro Nuno
(Membership Number: 5803)
Research Area: ECONOMICS OF EDUCATION, HISTORY OF ECONOMICS
University of Porto & CIPES – Centre for Research in Higher Education Policies,PORTUGAL
Date of election 2021
Member of section GOVERNANCE, INSTITUTIONS AND POLICIES: EDUCATION, HEALTH AND WELFARE
ROMANIA
Albu, Lucian Liviu
(Membership Number: 4331)
Research Area: MACROECONOMICS
Institute for Economic Forecasting, Romanian Academy,ROMANIA
Date of election 2016
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Andruh, Marius
(Membership Number: 2240)
Research Area: CRYSTAL ENGINEERING
University of Bucharest,ROMANIA
Date of election 2004
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Antohi, Sorin
(Membership Number: 4647)
Research Area: INTELLECTUAL HISTORY
Orbis Tertius Association
Date of election 2018
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Barbu, Daniel Constantin
(Membership Number: 5227)
Research Area: POLITICAL THEOLOGY, POLITICAL SCIENCE
University of Bucharest,ROMANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Borbely, Stefan
(Membership Number: 5342)
Research Area: LITERATURE
Babes-Bolyai University Cluj-Napoca
Date of election 2020
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Braga, Corin
(Membership Number: 5410)
Research Area: COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
Babes-Bolyai University,ROMANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Buda, Octavian
(Membership Number: 5457)
Research Area: HISTORY OF MEDICINE
'Carol Davila' University of Medicine and Pharmacy
Date of election 2020
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Ciobanu, Gabriel
(Membership Number: 4549)
Research Area: COMPUTER SCIENCE
Romanian Academy of Sciences, Iasi,ROMANIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section INFORMATICS
Constantin, Daniela-Luminita
(Membership Number: 5249)
Research Area: REGIONAL SCIENCE
Bucharest University of Economic Studies
Date of election 2020
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Corbea-Hoisie, Andrei
(Membership Number: 5385)
Research Area: LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Alexandru Ioan Cuza-University,ROMANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Cornilescu, Alexandra
(Membership Number: 4340)
Research Area: SYNTAX , SEMANTICS
University of Bucharest, Faculty of Foreign Languages and Literatures,ROMANIA
Date of election 2016
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Craiovan, Ion
(Membership Number: 4736)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHY OF LAW
"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University
Date of election 2018
Member of section LAW
Dumitru, Mircea
(Membership Number: 5091)
Research Area: PHILOSOPHICAL LOGIC, ANALYTIC METAPHYSICS, PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE
University of Bucharest
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Haiduc, Ionel
(Membership Number: 2155)
Research Area: CHEMISTRY
Babes-Bolyai University,ROMANIA
Date of election 2002
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Hartel, Tibor
(Membership Number: 5648)
Research Area: SOCIAL-ECOLOGICAL SYSTEMS, CONSERVATION BIOLOGY, CULTURAL LANDSCAPES
Babes-Bolyai University,ROMANIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section ORGANISMIC & EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
Iatu, Corneliu
(Membership Number: 3988)
Research Area: HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi (Romania),ROMANIA
Date of election 2015
Member of section HUMAN MOBILITY, GOVERNANCE, ENVIRONMENT AND SPACE
Miroiu, Adrian
(Membership Number: 5471)
Research Area: SOCIAL AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY
National University of Political and Administrative Studies,ROMANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section PHILOSOPHY, THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Murgescu, Bogdan
(Membership Number: 5492)
Research Area: HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
University of Bucharest,ROMANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Nenciu, Gheorghe
(Membership Number: 4561)
Research Area: MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS
Simion Stoilow Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy,ROMANIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Neumann, Victor
(Membership Number: 5191)
Research Area: HISTORY OF CONCEPTS; CONCEPTUAL HISTORY; EAST-CENTRAL EUROPEAN HISTORY AND HERITAGE
The Center for Advanced Studies in History,ROMANIA
Date of election 2019
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Pană Dindelegan, Gabriela
(Membership Number: 5755)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
The Romanian Academy,ROMANIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Parvulescu, Vasile
(Membership Number: 5667)
Research Area: CATALYSIS
University of Bucharest,ROMANIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Paun, Gheorghe
(Membership Number: 2370)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian,ROMANIA
Date of election 2006
Member of section INFORMATICS
Platon, Alexandru-Florin
(Membership Number: 5510)
Research Area: HISTORY
"Alexandru Ioan Cuza'" University of Iasi,ROMANIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Pop, Ioan-Aurel
(Membership Number: 5800)
Research Area: HISTORY OF NATIONALITIES, HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL AND EARLY MODERN TRANSYLVANIA, MEDIEVAL HISTORY OF ROMANIANS
"Babeș-Bolyai" University,ROMANIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Pop-Curşeu, Ioan
(Membership Number: 4401)
Research Area: FILM AESTHETICS
Babeş-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania,ROMANIA
Date of election 2016
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Simion, Eugen
(Membership Number: 1299)
Research Area: LITERATURE
ROMANIA
Date of election 1992
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Spiridon, Monica
(Membership Number: 2821)
Research Area: COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
ROMANIA
Date of election 2010
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Zamfir, Nicolae-Victor
(Membership Number: 3267)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering,ROMANIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
RUSSIA
Aleskerov, Fuad
(Membership Number: 4745)
Research Area: DECISION THEORY, OPERATIONS RESEARCH, MATHEMATICS OF CONFLICT, SOCIAL CHOICE THEORY
National Research University Higher School of Economics
Date of election 2018
Member of section INFORMATICS
Ananikov, Valentine
(Membership Number: 4731)
Research Area: CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Russian Academy of Sciences
Date of election 2018
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Antipov, Evgeny V.
(Membership Number: 3076)
Research Area: CRYSTAL CHEMISTRY
Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Atabekov, Joseph G.
(Membership Number: 1593)
Research Area: GENETICS & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 1994
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Atkov, Oleg
(Membership Number: 3119)
Research Area: PHYSIOLOGY
Chasovaya street 20,RUSSIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Bagayev, Sergey Nikolayevich
(Membership Number: 3411)
Research Area: PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Beletskaya, Irina
(Membership Number: 5725)
Research Area: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Bogdanov, Alexey
(Membership Number: 2021)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2000
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Boldyreva, Elena
(Membership Number: 4685)
Research Area: SOLID STATE CHEMISTRY
Novosibirsk State University
Date of election 2018
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Brumberg, Victor
(Membership Number: 1334)
Research Area: ASTRONOMY & SPACE RESEARCH
Institute of Applied Astronomy,RUSSIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Budnitskii, Oleg
(Membership Number: 3238)
Research Area: HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
National Research University Higher School of Economics,RUSSIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Bukhtiyarov, Valerii
(Membership Number: 5422)
Research Area: CATALYSIS, NANOMATERIALS
Boreskov Institute of Catalysis (BIC),RUSSIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Chudakova, Marietta
(Membership Number: 1137)
Research Area: RUSSIAN LITERATURE
RUSSIA
Date of election 1991
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Deyev, Sergey M.
(Membership Number: 2483)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2007
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Dontsova, Olga
(Membership Number: 3773)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Dymnikov, Valentin P.
(Membership Number: 2262)
Research Area: MATHEMATICAL THEORY OF CLIMATE
Institute of Numerical Mathematics,RUSSIA
Date of election 2004
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Elina, Olga
(Membership Number: 5914)
Research Area: HISTORY OF SCIENCE
Institute for the History of Science and Technology,RUSSIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section HISTORY & ARCHAEOLOGY
Fesenko, Evgueniy
(Membership Number: 1410)
Research Area: PHYSIOLOGY & BIOPHYSICS
Institute of Cell Biophysics,RUSSIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Gabibov, Alexander
(Membership Number: 3875)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY, IMMUNOLOGY
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Galeev, Albert
(Membership Number: 945)
Research Area: PHYSICS
Space Research Institute,RUSSIA
Date of election 1990
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Gelfand, Mikhail S.
(Membership Number: 2852)
Research Area: BIOINFORMATICS
Inst. for Information Transmission Problems,RUSSIA
Date of election 2010
Member of section INFORMATICS
Georgiev, Georgii P.
(Membership Number: 155)
Research Area: MOLECULAR GENETICS
Institute of Gene Biology,RUSSIA
Date of election 1989
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Georgiev, Pavel
(Membership Number: 1958)
Research Area: MOLECULAR GENETICS
Institute of Gene Biology,RUSSIA
Date of election 1999
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Georgieva, Sofia
(Membership Number: 2666)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Institute of Molecular Biology,RUSSIA
Date of election 2009
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Ghendon, Yuri
(Membership Number: 1344)
Research Area: CLINICAL SCIENCE & MICROBIOLOGY
RUSSIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Golitsyn, Georgui
(Membership Number: 2011)
Research Area: GEOPHYSICS
A.M. Obukhov Inst. of Atmospheric Physics,RUSSIA
Date of election 2000
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Gvishiani, Alexey
(Membership Number: 4480)
Research Area: MATHEMATICAL GEOPHYSICS
Geophysical Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Hirsch, Edward A.
(Membership Number: 3784)
Research Area: ALGORITHMS AND COMPLEXITY
Steklov Institute of Mathematics at St.Petersburg, Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section INFORMATICS
Ilyin, Yurii
(Membership Number: 1604)
Research Area: GENETICS & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Federal State Budget Institution of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 1994
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Itkis, Mikhail M.
(Membership Number: 3041)
Research Area: NUCLEUS RESEARCH
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research,RUSSIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Kabanov, Alexander Viktorovich
(Membership Number: 3663)
Research Area: DRUG DELIVERY AND NANOMEDICINE
M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2013
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Kalueff, Allan
(Membership Number: 5734)
Research Area: BIOLOGICAL PSYCHIATRY
St. Petersburg State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2021
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Karyakin, Arkady
(Membership Number: 3077)
Research Area: ELECTROANALYSIS
M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Khokhlov, Alexei
(Membership Number: 2068)
Research Area: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY OF POLYMERS
Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2000
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Kibrik, Andrej
(Membership Number: 3487)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS, COGNITIVE SCIENCE
Institute of Linguistics of the Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2013
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Klyuev, Vladimir
(Membership Number: 1140)
Research Area: ENGINEERING, MATERIAL SCIENCES
MSIA 'Spectrum',RUSSIA
Date of election 1991
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Kotlyakov, Vladimir M.
(Membership Number: 855)
Research Area: GEOGRAPHY
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Kryukov, Michael V.
(Membership Number: 847)
Research Area: ANTHROPOLOGY
RUSSIA
Date of election 1990
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Lobkovsky, Leopold
(Membership Number: 2040)
Research Area: EARTH & MARINE SCIENCES
P.P. Shirshov Inst. of Oceanology,RUSSIA
Date of election 2000
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Matiyasevich, Yuri
(Membership Number: 3876)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS, COMPUTER SCIENCE
Steklov Institute of Mathematics,RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section INFORMATICS
Mirkin, Boris
(Membership Number: 4553)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
National Research University Higher School of Economics,RUSSIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section INFORMATICS
Mozhayeva, Galina
(Membership Number: 1505)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
Institute of Cytology,RUSSIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Natochin, Yuri
(Membership Number: 1141)
Research Area: PHYSIOLOGY
Sechenov Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry,RUSSIA
Date of election 1991
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Nedospasov, Sergei A.
(Membership Number: 2814)
Research Area: IMMUNOLOGY
Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology,RUSSIA
Date of election 2010
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Nefedov, Oleg
(Membership Number: 1142)
Research Area: PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 1991
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Nikishin, Anatoly
(Membership Number: 2035)
Research Area: REGIONAL GEOLOGY
Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2000
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Novikov, Igor
(Membership Number: 1160)
Research Area: ASTROPHYSICS
Astro Space Center of the,RUSSIA
Date of election 1992
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Novikov, Sergei P.
(Membership Number: 864)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
L D Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics,RUSSIA
Date of election 1990
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Oganov, Artem
(Membership Number: 4453)
Research Area: THEORETICAL CRYSTALLOGRAPHY
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology,RUSSIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Paducheva, Elena Viktorovna
(Membership Number: 4604)
Research Area: LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Russian Academy of science,RUSSIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Parmon, Valentin Nikolaevich
(Membership Number: 3445)
Research Area: CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Boreskov Institute of Catalysis,RUSSIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Parshin, Alexey
(Membership Number: 4584)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Pekov, Igor
(Membership Number: 4882)
Research Area: MINERALOGY
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Date of election 2018
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Plungian, Vladimir
(Membership Number: 4482)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2017
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Polterovich, Victor
(Membership Number: 1256)
Research Area: ECONOMICS
Central Economics-Mathematics Inst. (CEMI),RUSSIA
Date of election 1992
Member of section ECONOMICS, BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Rakhilina, Ekaterina
(Membership Number: 5049)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
National Research University Higher School of Economics
Date of election 2019
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Razin, Sergey
(Membership Number: 1765)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
RUSSIA
Date of election 1997
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Sadovnichii, Viktor
(Membership Number: 1876)
Research Area: IMAGE PROCESSING
Moscow Lomonosov State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 1998
Member of section INFORMATICS
Semyanov, Alexey
(Membership Number: 4917)
Research Area: NEUROSCIENCE
Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry RAS
Date of election 2019
Member of section PHYSIOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE
Shatsky, Ivan
(Membership Number: 3289)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Shiryaev, Albert N.
(Membership Number: 865)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
Steklov Mathematical Institute,RUSSIA
Date of election 1990
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Shnirelman, Victor
(Membership Number: 1831)
Research Area: ANTHROPOLOGY
Institute of Ethnology & Anthropology,RUSSIA
Date of election 1998
Member of section SOCIAL CHANGE AND SOCIAL THOUGHT
Skulachev, Vladimir P.
(Membership Number: 1061)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY
Belozersky Inst.of Physio-Chemical Biology,RUSSIA
Date of election 1991
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Sobolev, Nikolay
(Membership Number: 1371)
Research Area: EARTH & MARINE SCIENCES
Institute of Mineralogy and Petrography,RUSSIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Sunyaev, Rashid A.
(Membership Number: 915)
Research Area: ASTRONOMY
Space Research Institute,RUSSIA
Date of election 1990
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Sverdlov, Eugeny D.
(Membership Number: 2249)
Research Area: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Institute of Molecular Genetics,RUSSIA
Date of election 2004
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Tatevosov, Sergei
(Membership Number: 5350)
Research Area: LINGUISTICS
Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2020
Member of section LINGUISTIC STUDIES
Troitskaya, Yuliya I.
(Membership Number: 2451)
Research Area: EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2007
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Velichkovsky, Boris M.
(Membership Number: 5144)
Research Area: COGNITIVE NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
National Research Center "Kurchtov Institute"
Date of election 2019
Member of section THE HUMAN MIND AND ITS COMPLEXITY
Vereshchagin, Nikolay Konstantinovich
(Membership Number: 3786)
Research Area: COMPUTER SCIENCE
Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section INFORMATICS
Vershik, Anatoly
(Membership Number: 4032)
Research Area: THEORETICAL MATHEMATICS
Laboratory of Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems,RUSSIA
Date of election 2015
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Vinnik, Lev
(Membership Number: 1374)
Research Area: EARTH & MARINE SCIENCES
Institute of Physics of the Earth,RUSSIA
Date of election 1993
Member of section EARTH & COSMIC SCIENCES
Vinogradov, Igor
(Membership Number: 1235)
Research Area: LITERATURE
RUSSIA
Date of election 1992
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Vinogradova, Olga Igorevna
(Membership Number: 3302)
Research Area: SOFT MATTER PHYSICS AND MECHANICS
M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Vorotyntsev, Mikhail A.
(Membership Number: 3864)
Research Area: ELECTROCHEMISTRY/PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Zakharov, Vladimir
(Membership Number: 3135)
Research Area: MATHEMATICAL PHSYICS
P.N. Lebedev Institute of Physics (FIAN),RUSSIA
Date of election 2011
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Zenkin, Sergey
(Membership Number: 5076)
Research Area: LITERATURE, HISTORY OF IDEAS
Russian State University for the Humanities
Date of election 2019
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Zhimulev, Igor
(Membership Number: 1717)
Research Area: GENETICS & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Institute of Cytology and Genetics,RUSSIA
Date of election 1995
Member of section CELL & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
Zinoviev, Viktor Aleksandrovich
(Membership Number: 3851)
Research Area: INFORMATICS
Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences,RUSSIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section INFORMATICS
Zorov, Dmitry
(Membership Number: 3209)
Research Area: BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Moscow State University,RUSSIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
SERBIA
Bečanović Nikolić, Zorica
(Membership Number: 5181)
Research Area: COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
University of Belgrade, Faculty of Philology
Date of election 2019
Member of section LITERARY & THEATRICAL STUDIES
Bozovic, Ivan
(Membership Number: 3811)
Research Area: PHYSICS
Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts -- SANU,SERBIA
Date of election 2014
Member of section PHYSICS & ENGINEERING SCIENCES
Cvetković, Dragoš
(Membership Number: 3435)
Research Area: MATHEMATICS
Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts,SERBIA
Date of election 2012
Member of section MATHEMATICS
Dakovic, Nevena
(Membership Number: 4246)
Research Area: FILM AND MEDIA STUDIES, MEMORY STUDIES
FACULTY OF DRAMA ARTS/ UNIVERSITY OF ARTS,SERBIA
Date of election 2016
Member of section FILM, MEDIA & VISUAL STUDIES
Furht, Borivoje
(Membership Number: 5064)
Research Area: COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts
Date of election 2019
Member of section INFORMATICS

Imprint Privacy policy « This page (revision-1) was last changed on Monday, 1. February 2010, 20:31 by UnknownAuthor
  • operated by